--> the radio leaves me searching for your star
?

Log in

the radio leaves me searching for your star [entries|friends|calendar]
KR!SS!E

lullabies fill your room, and i will be singing, singing to only you. dont forget, i'll hold your head, watch the night sky
fading red.
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[26 Aug 2005|09:55pm]
[ mood | excited ]

My birthday is soooo soon. I am pumped. im getting a plasma tv. whaaaa? and im going to a fallout boy/boys night out/the startingline/motion city soundtrack concert with Dan. and alex and ryan are gonna be thurr too. then im going to the underoath concert with dan and dave and we get to be backstage cause we're on their guestlist cause we are tight like that. thennn for my birthday im hopefully going to new york for some weekend with alex and ryan. im not gonna lie, theyre pretty cool. school is soon which sucks major. ok peace out hoes.

8 off the hook ::: telephone?

[16 Aug 2005|02:21pm]
[ mood | calm ]

its been a while. Summers almost over which sucks the big one. heres what ive done this summer...

- hung out with Dan and Lynch a lot. greg and anna too. and my sister.
-rocky pond.
-went to God camp in Canada which turned out to be fun.
-went to Ryan Rogers lake house with Alex McConny
-worked a lot.
-learning to surf and Dan's getting me a surfboard for my birthday, which is soon by the way :)
- we now have 4 baby squirrels(they cant even open their eyes yet) which we have to keep til spring. they are so cute, you should come see them.

well thats all i can think of for now. hope you all have been having good summers. peace out yo.

3 off the hook ::: telephone?

[28 Jun 2005|11:02pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

So havent written in this for a while, eh? hmm lets see...summers been good so far. Basically just working and hanging out with Dan, Lynch, and Greg. Good times. I work 3 more times this week then randomly i have til like, the 4th to the 18th off. so this upcoming tuesday, wednesday, and thursday us four are going camping up in Lincoln, NH. it will basically be the shitt. Then two days later is Lynch's pig roast which will be cool too. Then the next day im going to a DMB comcert with Allie which will also be sick. so im excited for the future events. summers way sicker than school. k peace out yo. 

2 off the hook ::: telephone?

[24 Jun 2005|11:34pm]
[ mood | tired ]

term 1:
1. spanish 4- Ms Verville, ew
2. Free
3.Photo 1- Macmillan
4. Pre- calc- mrs. ball, ew
5. free/mod chem lab- ms melanson
6. mod chem- ms melanson
7. us history- mrs given
8. ap english- mr fox

term 2:
1. spanish 4- verville
2. free
3. free
4. pre- calc- mrs ball
5. free/mod chem lab- ms melanson
6. comp graphics 1
7. us history- mrs given
8. ap english- mr fox

sooo this will probally be changed because as you can see our school is retarded and didn't put me in chemistry the second term. i still have chem lab, but not the class. yeahhh theyre smart. and look how many studies i have. a lottt.

13 off the hook ::: telephone?

Update time bitchesss. [15 Apr 2005|04:56pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Things have been fun latey. Warm weather is good.

Hurrs a picture of Lynch licking a stick bug for $4ish. Liz wanted to see it.

Night of the Living Guitars is tonight. Daniel has to workkk, which sucks but oh well. and I have no one to go with :/ Oh well... And Dave came home today to go see it and stuff and he got me a present!

The Killswitch Engage CD that has two discs, one of them is music videos.

Andddd the sickest belt ever!!! I have wanted this for awhile.

 

Yeah, I have a pretty kick ass brother. I <3 him :)

Random PicturesCollapse )

9 off the hook ::: telephone?

[04 Apr 2005|10:13pm]
[ mood | thirsty ]

I have not written in this for a while, eh?

Well lets see...this past weekend was fun. Friday Allie was home and we plus Dan went to Dans old hoood. haha. andddd we got ice cream at cones. yessss. then i went to Gregs with Dan and played some good ole poker. Fun times except alex was being a little bitch. But i beat him up so its okay.

Thennn on Saturdayy i went shopping with mi madre and allie. Got some good stuff. Then me and lynch went out and partied the night away. Slash we were gonna go to BN then the beach but then ended up going over to Gregs and hung out with greg and eric. We watched Day After Tomorrow which is a pretty faused up movie. Then we watched road trip then the first half of Not Another Teen Movie. And I played Dimes with Greg which is a sick game. Soooo then we drove home in Lynchs manly truck at 2 in the morningggg. Yeah, we're Bad A.

Then this Wednesday im going to either Rocky Pond or Nematoad Pond with Dan and Lynch. It will be sick let me tell you. Lynch is convienced we will be going swimming but I'm not so sure. That would be pretty bad a. Aight im peacing out. fools.

8 off the hook ::: telephone?

[25 Mar 2005|03:47pm]
[ mood | sick like kill myself sick ]

I have pheomonia. yeah...its fun. And my right lung isnt working well or something like that so its hard to breathe. it suckkksss.

5 off the hook ::: telephone?

[12 Mar 2005|06:37pm]
[ mood | sick ]

Here are the upcoming concerts i want to attend. In case you care. which you most definitly should.

ConcertsssCollapse )

4 off the hook ::: telephone?

[08 Mar 2005|06:59pm]
[ mood | bored ]



You know itCollapse )

**I would also like to note my awesome new LJ icon that I made all by myself. I rock hardcore.**
6 off the hook ::: telephone?

[02 Mar 2005|01:54pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Be wicked jealous of meCollapse )

6 off the hook ::: telephone?

We're gonna die like this you know, miserable and old. [17 Feb 2005|09:47pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Today was probally the worst day ever.
So I skipped 7th & 8th periods, since im so tenacious like that.
But Dan made it better. And i got a coffee milkshake :)

Tomorrow me and my mom are taking a "mental health day" because i need it pretty bad. It will be fun. She's taking me shopping, out to lunch, and tanning. And more fun stuff. Be jealous.

And I made a new icon but its screwed up. oh well it still is cool even if its blurry.

6 off the hook ::: telephone?

[12 Feb 2005|05:44pm]
[ mood | loved ]

Dan is the most awesome boyfriend everrr. He got me an Ipod for Valentines Day. It was quite sweet of him. And i am totally stoked and have the best music on it everrr. And thanks to Dave who helped me with it.
And shout out to Allie. Thats right, I called her Allie.

You wish you were me..


More AwesomenessCollapse )

7 off the hook ::: telephone?

[10 Feb 2005|06:44pm]
[ mood | extremelyyy tired ]

Like my shades? Thats rightttt.


Yeah so..spirit week. Its been fun. Tomorrow will be the shiz though. Left early today because it was snowing awefully hard. It was needed. I wish we had no school though.  hmm..yeah so i can not wait until the weekend. Dinner tomorrow night with the family celebrating my Mom's five year free of cancer. Which meansss Allie and Dave are coming home! yeye son. Today at american eagle some guy that works there was like, hey..is that a since the flood belt? And i was like, heck yes it is! And then we continued to go on to me saying Dave is my brother and him saying that he's playing at the show this saturday with them. Yeah..i thought it was cool. Then Saturday i'm watching the Exercist with Dan. I am ultra scared. Which we have been together 4 months today, by the way. My cat is snoring awefully loud. hmph. Well..i suppose that is all in my wicked exciting life.



I look intelligent. slash really cool. k bye!

16 off the hook ::: telephone?

[07 Feb 2005|09:32pm]
[ mood | tired like none other ]

Major picture post..get ready. or dont bother. There are a tonnnn.
Pokerrr at Greg'sCollapse )



Superbowl at Timothy'sCollapse )

25 off the hook ::: telephone?

[04 Feb 2005|04:13pm]
[ mood | indifferent ]

Well, lifes good. The Used is a good band. fyi. This weekend will be fun. The grudge tonight, Poker saturday and tim's for the superbowl. yeye son. hmm..thats about it. here are some pics of me and my new clothes :)

Take it awayCollapse )

Oooooh yeah. And if anyone want to go to Taste Of Chaos with me, let me know! (and drive perhaps). It would be wicked cool so you should!


11 off the hook ::: telephone?

[29 Jan 2005|11:38pm]
[ mood | loved ]

And we'll never miss a party cause we keep them going constantlyCollapse )

7 off the hook ::: telephone?

[26 Jan 2005|06:27pm]
[ mood | blah ]

You can be my james dean, I'll be your sweet queenCollapse )
yeye son. comment on my awesomeness

8 off the hook ::: telephone?

[22 Jan 2005|01:05pm]
[ mood | indifferent ]

We are too cool...Collapse )

10 off the hook ::: telephone?

[20 Jan 2005|09:56am]
[ mood | effing midterms ]

Well..I just took my science midterm. Not so good. But I can deal. You know how I roll. I just have to make sure i do good on my math one. Ughh i hate midterms. They suckk. I got to sleep in this morning though so that was good. well..30 more minutes of sitting here. fun. Eamon told me I didnt make sense. Pshh what does he know. He thinks hes so smart.

Oh! And lynch got new emo glasses and they are the shit!! heils yes! hah. what an awesome kid.

Shelby <3's SM ;)

2 off the hook ::: telephone?

[13 Jan 2005|01:41pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

Yeah so basically me and shelby own science. Ya know how we roll.

Im gonna cryyyyy soon because i can not handle midterms. They are not significantly cool at all. Kinda like greg.

Delays rock the bonessss though! Oh! and me and matt lynch have a "badass" pen. we're gonna share it cause we're that cool. k bye!

2 off the hook ::: telephone?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]